RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI BVC SPECIAL (08405) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI BVC SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 08405
Advertisement

08405 Puri Bvc Special is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Puri Bvc Special covers total journey of 1995 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Puri and at 06:35 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 08405 Puri Bvc Special has total 35 stopping station like HIRAKUD (HKG), BHILAI PWR HS (BPHB), BADNERA JN (BD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08405 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI BVC SPECIAL
  • 31st March
  • 30 Min
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 1 Hr
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1995Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PURI BVC SPECIAL - 08405 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIRAKUD
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1606 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1766 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1825 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1895 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1931 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1995 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI BVC SPECIAL depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI BVC SPECIAL (08405) departs from PURI Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time PURI BVC SPECIAL take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

PURI BVC SPECIAL reach on day 4 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI BVC SPECIAL at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by PURI BVC SPECIAL?

PURI BVC SPECIAL covers 1995 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PURI BVC SPECIAL passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on