RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI BVC SPECIAL (08405) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI BVC SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 08405
Advertisement

08405 Puri Bvc Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Puri Bvc Special covers total journey of 1936 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 07:25 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 08405 Puri Bvc Special has total 28 stopping station like TITLAGARH (TIG), GONDIA JN (G), JALGAON JN (JL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08405 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI BVC SPECIAL
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1936Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

PURI BVC SPECIAL - 08405 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1872 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1936 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI BVC SPECIAL depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

PURI BVC SPECIAL (08405) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time PURI BVC SPECIAL take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

PURI BVC SPECIAL reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI BVC SPECIAL at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by PURI BVC SPECIAL?

PURI BVC SPECIAL covers 1936 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. PURI BVC SPECIAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on