RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI CHENNAI EXP (19420) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 19420
Advertisement

19420 Adi Chennai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Chennai Central (MAS). Adi Chennai Exp covers total journey of 1723 kilometers. At 09:40 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 17:10 it arrives at Chennai Central. 19420 Adi Chennai Exp has total 27 stopping station like BOISAR (BOR), YADGIR (YG), TADIPATRI (TU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19420 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI CHENNAI EXP
  • 16th October
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 2 Min
  • 28th September
  • 19 Min
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1723Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

ADI CHENNAI EXP - 19420 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1152 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1542 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1723 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI CHENNAI EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI CHENNAI EXP (19420) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 09:40.

How much time ADI CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

ADI CHENNAI EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by ADI CHENNAI EXP?

ADI CHENNAI EXP covers 1723 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. ADI CHENNAI EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on