RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUMSAFAR SPL (09030) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUMSAFAR SPL
  • Number
  • 09030
Advertisement

09030 Humsafar Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Humsafar Spl covers total journey of 481 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 05:25 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09030 Humsafar Spl has total 16 stopping station like ANAND JN (ANND), SURAT (ST), PALGHAR (PLG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09030 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUMSAFAR SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 11 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 481Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HUMSAFAR SPL - 09030 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUMSAFAR SPL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR SPL (09030) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time HUMSAFAR SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR SPL reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of HUMSAFAR SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by HUMSAFAR SPL?

HUMSAFAR SPL covers 481 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. HUMSAFAR SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on