RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS GCT EXP (19041) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS GCT EXP
  • Number
  • 19041
Advertisement

19041 Bdts Gct Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Ghazipur City (GCT). Bdts Gct Exp covers total journey of 1923 kilometers. At 23:25 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 10:30 it arrives at Ghazipur City. 19041 Bdts Gct Exp has total 27 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), GANGAPUR CITY (GGC), ETAWAH JN (ETW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19041 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS GCT EXP
  • 14th July
  • 42 Min
  • 12th July
  • 1 Hr 57 Min
  • 7th July
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • 5th July
  • 27 Min
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • 3 Hr 36 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1923Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)

BDTS GCT EXP - 19041 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAMSHABAD TOWN
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1269 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1710 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1770 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MARIAHU
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1800 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1824 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DOBHI
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1861 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1883 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1923 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS GCT EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS GCT EXP (19041) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 23:25.

How much time BDTS GCT EXP take to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

BDTS GCT EXP reach on day 4 to GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS GCT EXP at GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by BDTS GCT EXP?

BDTS GCT EXP covers 1923 km to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BDTS GCT EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on