RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GCT BDTS EXP (19042) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GCT BDTS EXP
  • Number
  • 19042
Advertisement

19042 Gct Bdts Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ghazipur City (GCT) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Gct Bdts Exp covers total journey of 1917 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Ghazipur City and at 07:50 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 19042 Gct Bdts Exp has total 27 stopping station like (PRYJ), HINDAUN CITY (HAN), SHAMGARH (SGZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19042 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GCT BDTS EXP
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1917Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

GCT BDTS EXP - 19042 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOBHI
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIAHU
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMSHABAD TOWN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1734 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1898 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GCT BDTS EXP depart from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

GCT BDTS EXP (19042) departs from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time GCT BDTS EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

GCT BDTS EXP reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of GCT BDTS EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by GCT BDTS EXP?

GCT BDTS EXP covers 1917 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. GCT BDTS EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on