RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GCT BDTS EXP (19042) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GCT BDTS EXP
  • Number
  • 19042
Advertisement

19042 Gct Bdts Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ghazipur City (GCT) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Gct Bdts Exp covers total journey of 1904 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Ghazipur City and at 07:50 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 19042 Gct Bdts Exp has total 27 stopping station like ALLAHABAD JN (ALD), HINDAUN CITY (HAN), SHAMGARH (SGZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19042 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GCT BDTS EXP
  • 23rd July
  • 55 Min
  • 21st July
  • 2 Hr 40 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • 2 Hr 48 Min
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1904Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

GCT BDTS EXP - 19042 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DOBHI
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIAHU
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAMSHABAD TOWN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1652 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1721 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1745 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1885 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1904 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GCT BDTS EXP depart from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

GCT BDTS EXP (19042) departs from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time GCT BDTS EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

GCT BDTS EXP reach on day 4 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of GCT BDTS EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by GCT BDTS EXP?

GCT BDTS EXP covers 1904 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. GCT BDTS EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on