RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAM HUMSAFAR (22923) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAM HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 22923
Advertisement

22923 Jam Humsafar is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Jamnagar (JAM). Jam Humsafar covers total journey of 808 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 14:35 it arrives at Jamnagar. 22923 Jam Humsafar has total 14 stopping station like SURAT (ST), ANAND JN (ANND), SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22923 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAM HUMSAFAR
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 4 Min
  • 9th March
  • 2 Min
  • 7th March
  • 7 Min
  • 4th March
  • 3 Min
  • 29th February
  • 15 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 808Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

JAM HUMSAFAR - 22923 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAM HUMSAFAR depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

JAM HUMSAFAR (22923) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time JAM HUMSAFAR take to reach JAMNAGAR Railway Station?

JAM HUMSAFAR reach on day 2 to JAMNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of JAM HUMSAFAR at JAMNAGAR Railway Station is 14:35.

Distance covered by JAM HUMSAFAR?

JAM HUMSAFAR covers 808 km to reach JAMNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. JAM HUMSAFAR passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on