RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS HUMSAFAR (22924) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 22924
Advertisement

22924 Bdts Humsafar is a -- (--) which is running between Jamnagar (JAM) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Bdts Humsafar covers total journey of 812 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Jamnagar and at 09:30 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 22924 Bdts Humsafar has total 14 stopping station like WANKANER JN (WKR), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), BHARUCH JN (BH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22924 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS HUMSAFAR
  • 27th May
  • 35 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 3 Min
  • 20th May
  • 28 Min
  • 17th May
  • 8 Min
  • 10th May
  • 19 Min
  • 8th May
  • 8 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 30 Min
  • 26th April
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 812Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

BDTS HUMSAFAR - 22924 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS HUMSAFAR depart from JAMNAGAR Railway Station?

BDTS HUMSAFAR (22924) departs from JAMNAGAR Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time BDTS HUMSAFAR take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS HUMSAFAR reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS HUMSAFAR at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by BDTS HUMSAFAR?

BDTS HUMSAFAR covers 812 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. BDTS HUMSAFAR passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on