RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS HUMSAFAR (22924) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 22924
Advertisement

22924 Bdts Humsafar is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jamnagar (JAM) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Bdts Humsafar covers total journey of 808 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Jamnagar and at 10:20 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 22924 Bdts Humsafar has total 14 stopping station like WANKANER JN (WKR), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), BHARUCH JN (BH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22924 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS HUMSAFAR
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 808Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

BDTS HUMSAFAR - 22924 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS HUMSAFAR depart from JAMNAGAR Railway Station?

BDTS HUMSAFAR (22924) departs from JAMNAGAR Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time BDTS HUMSAFAR take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS HUMSAFAR reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS HUMSAFAR at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 10:20.

Distance covered by BDTS HUMSAFAR?

BDTS HUMSAFAR covers 808 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BDTS HUMSAFAR passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on