RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS BKN SPL (09079) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS BKN SPL
  • Number
  • 09079
Advertisement

09079 Bdts Bkn Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT). Bdts Bkn Spl covers total journey of 931 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 18:20 it arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi. 09079 Bdts Bkn Spl has total 12 stopping station like SURAT (ST), MAHESANA JN (MSH), MARWAR JN (MJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09079 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS BKN SPL
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 931Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BDTS BKN SPL - 09079 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS BKN SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS BKN SPL (09079) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time BDTS BKN SPL take to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BDTS BKN SPL reach on day 3 to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS BKN SPL at BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station is 18:20.

Distance covered by BDTS BKN SPL?

BDTS BKN SPL covers 931 km to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. BDTS BKN SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on