RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS BKN SPL (09079) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS BKN SPL
  • Number
  • 09079
Advertisement

09079 Bdts Bkn Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Bikaner Jn (BKN). Bdts Bkn Spl covers total journey of 1221 kilometers. At 13:05 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 13:10 it arrives at Bikaner Jn. 09079 Bdts Bkn Spl has total 23 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), DHANERA (DQN), MOKALSAR (MKSR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09079 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS BKN SPL
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1221Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BDTS BKN SPL - 09079 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATAN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILDI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANERA
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIWARA
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR BHINMAL
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MODRAN
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALOR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKALSAR
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS BKN SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS BKN SPL (09079) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 13:05.

How much time BDTS BKN SPL take to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BDTS BKN SPL reach on day 3 to BIKANER JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS BKN SPL at BIKANER JN Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by BDTS BKN SPL?

BDTS BKN SPL covers 1221 km to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. BDTS BKN SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on