RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGKT BDTS SF EXP (22966) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGKT BDTS SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22966
Advertisement

22966 Bgkt Bdts Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Bgkt Bdts Sf Exp covers total journey of 931 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi and at 12:45 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 22966 Bgkt Bdts Sf Exp has total 10 stopping station like ABU ROAD (ABR), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22966 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGKT BDTS SF EXP
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 9th February
  • 10 Min
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • 13 Min
  • 5th January
  • 2 Min
  • 29th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 931Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BGKT BDTS SF EXP - 22966 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGKT BDTS SF EXP depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BGKT BDTS SF EXP (22966) departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time BGKT BDTS SF EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BGKT BDTS SF EXP reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of BGKT BDTS SF EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 12:45.

Distance covered by BGKT BDTS SF EXP?

BGKT BDTS SF EXP covers 931 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BGKT BDTS SF EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on