RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGKT BDTS SF EXP (22966) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGKT BDTS SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22966
Advertisement

22966 Bgkt Bdts Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Bgkt Bdts Sf Exp covers total journey of 931 kilometers. At 18:55 it departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi and at 11:20 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 22966 Bgkt Bdts Sf Exp has total 10 stopping station like ABU ROAD (ABR), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22966 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGKT BDTS SF EXP
  • 7th May
  • 3 Min
  • 30th April
  • 13 Min
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • 1 Min
  • 26th March
  • 3 Min
  • 19th March
  • 7 Min
  • 29th January
  • 6 Min
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 931Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BGKT BDTS SF EXP - 22966 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGKT BDTS SF EXP depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BGKT BDTS SF EXP (22966) departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at 18:55.

How much time BGKT BDTS SF EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BGKT BDTS SF EXP reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of BGKT BDTS SF EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by BGKT BDTS SF EXP?

BGKT BDTS SF EXP covers 931 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BGKT BDTS SF EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on