RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS JAT AC SPL (09021) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS JAT AC SPL
  • Number
  • 09021
Advertisement

09021 Bdts Jat Ac Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Bdts Jat Ac Spl covers total journey of 1950 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 15:30 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 09021 Bdts Jat Ac Spl has total 20 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), KOTA JN (KOTA), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09021 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1950Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BDTS JAT AC SPL - 09021 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1850 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1950 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS JAT AC SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS JAT AC SPL (09021) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time BDTS JAT AC SPL take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

BDTS JAT AC SPL reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS JAT AC SPL at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by BDTS JAT AC SPL?

BDTS JAT AC SPL covers 1950 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BDTS JAT AC SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on