RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHITRAKUT EXP (15205) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHITRAKUT EXP
  • Number
  • 15205
Advertisement

15205 Chitrakut Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Jabalpur (JBP). Chitrakut Exp covers total journey of 584 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 05:30 it arrives at Jabalpur. 15205 Chitrakut Exp has total 14 stopping station like GHATAMPUR (GTM), BANDA JN (BNDA), SATNA (STA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15205 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHITRAKUT EXP
  • 25th June
  • 33 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 21st June
  • 19 Min
  • 20th June
  • 17 Min
  • 19th June
  • 10 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 584Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHITRAKUT EXP - 15205 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARWA SUMERPUR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGAUL
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHITRAKUT EXP depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

CHITRAKUT EXP (15205) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time CHITRAKUT EXP take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

CHITRAKUT EXP reach on day 3 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of CHITRAKUT EXP at JABALPUR Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by CHITRAKUT EXP?

CHITRAKUT EXP covers 584 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. CHITRAKUT EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on