RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHITRAKUT EXP (15205) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHITRAKUT EXP
  • Number
  • 15205
Advertisement

15205 Chitrakut Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Jabalpur (JBP). Chitrakut Exp covers total journey of 584 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 07:10 it arrives at Jabalpur. 15205 Chitrakut Exp has total 26 stopping station like PATARA (PTRE), BANDA JN (BNDA), JAITWAR (JTW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15205 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHITRAKUT EXP
  • 26th August
  • RT
  • 25th August
  • 41 Min
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • 4 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 584Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHITRAKUT EXP - 15205 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVINDPURI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMSEN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATARA
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAMIRPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARWA SUMERPUR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGAUL
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHAULI
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURHAND
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVRAMPUR
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAJHAGAWAN
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAITWAR
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNCHHERA
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JUKEHI
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHITRAKUT EXP depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

CHITRAKUT EXP (15205) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time CHITRAKUT EXP take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

CHITRAKUT EXP reach on day 3 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of CHITRAKUT EXP at JABALPUR Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by CHITRAKUT EXP?

CHITRAKUT EXP covers 584 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. CHITRAKUT EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on