RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN PUNE EXP (12104) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN PUNE EXP
  • Number
  • 12104
Advertisement

12104 Ljn Pune Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Ljn Pune Exp covers total journey of 1477 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 08:05 it arrives at Pune Jn. 12104 Ljn Pune Exp has total 13 stopping station like JHANSI JN (JHS), ITARSI JN (ET), MANMAD JN (MMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12104 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LJN PUNE EXP
  • 17th February
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 10th February
  • 3 Hr 20 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 4 Min
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • 2 Hr 50 Min
  • 6th January
  • 59 Min
  • 30th December
  • 2 Hr 50 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 2 Hr 53 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1477Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

LJN PUNE EXP - 12104 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN PUNE EXP depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN PUNE EXP (12104) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time LJN PUNE EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

LJN PUNE EXP reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN PUNE EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 08:05.

Distance covered by LJN PUNE EXP?

LJN PUNE EXP covers 1477 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. LJN PUNE EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on