RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN PUNE EXP (12104) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN PUNE EXP
  • Number
  • 12104
Advertisement

12104 Ljn Pune Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Ljn Pune Exp covers total journey of 1476 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 18:45 it arrives at Pune Jn. 12104 Ljn Pune Exp has total 13 stopping station like JHANSI JN (JHS), ITARSI JN (ET), MANMAD JN (MMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12104 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LJN PUNE EXP
  • 29th June
  • 2 Min
  • 15th June
  • 19 Min
  • 1st June
  • 4 Min
  • 25th May
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 18th May
  • 5 Hr 50 Min
  • 11th May
  • 58 Min
  • 4th May
  • 25 Min
  • 27th April
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1476Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

LJN PUNE EXP - 12104 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN PUNE EXP depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN PUNE EXP (12104) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time LJN PUNE EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

LJN PUNE EXP reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN PUNE EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 18:45.

Distance covered by LJN PUNE EXP?

LJN PUNE EXP covers 1476 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. LJN PUNE EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on