RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SINHAGAD EXP (11010) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SINHAGAD EXP
  • Number
  • 11010
Advertisement

11010 Sinhagad Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Sinhagad Exp covers total journey of 192 kilometers. At 06:05 it departs from Pune Jn and at 09:55 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 11010 Sinhagad Exp has total 11 stopping station like KHADKI (KK), CHINCHVAD (CCH), KHANDALA (KAD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11010 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SINHAGAD EXP
  • 17th June
  • 10 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 44 Min
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 192Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SINHAGAD EXP - 11010 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIMPRI
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDALA
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SINHAGAD EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

SINHAGAD EXP (11010) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 06:05.

How much time SINHAGAD EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

SINHAGAD EXP reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of SINHAGAD EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by SINHAGAD EXP?

SINHAGAD EXP covers 192 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SINHAGAD EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on