RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRIVANDRAM EXP (16331) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRIVANDRAM EXP
  • Number
  • 16331
Advertisement

16331 Trivandram Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Trivandram Exp covers total journey of 1936 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 03:50 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 16331 Trivandram Exp has total 40 stopping station like (KLBG), HINDUPUR (HUP), ALUVA (AWY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16331 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRIVANDRAM EXP
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 19 Min
  • 9th March
  • 47 Min
  • 2nd March
  • 48 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1936Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

TRIVANDRAM EXP - 16331 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1800 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1872 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1895 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1936 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRIVANDRAM EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

TRIVANDRAM EXP (16331) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time TRIVANDRAM EXP take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TRIVANDRAM EXP reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of TRIVANDRAM EXP at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 03:50.

Distance covered by TRIVANDRAM EXP?

TRIVANDRAM EXP covers 1936 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. TRIVANDRAM EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on