RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRIVANDRAM EXP (16331) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRIVANDRAM EXP
  • Number
  • 16331
Advertisement

16331 Trivandram Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Trivandram Exp covers total journey of 1959 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 03:50 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 16331 Trivandram Exp has total 43 stopping station like (KLBG), DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM), PALAKKAD JN (PGT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16331 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRIVANDRAM EXP
  • 22nd April
  • 38 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 1st April
  • 35 Min
  • 25th March
  • 58 Min
  • 18th March
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • 25th February
  • 17 Min
  • 18th February
  • 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1959Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

TRIVANDRAM EXP - 16331 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1734 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1787 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1841 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1854 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1894 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1918 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1959 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRIVANDRAM EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

TRIVANDRAM EXP (16331) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time TRIVANDRAM EXP take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TRIVANDRAM EXP reach on day 4 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of TRIVANDRAM EXP at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 03:50.

Distance covered by TRIVANDRAM EXP?

TRIVANDRAM EXP covers 1959 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. TRIVANDRAM EXP passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on