RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT AJNI SPL (01011) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT AJNI SPL
  • Number
  • 01011
Advertisement

01011 Csmt Ajni Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Nagpur (NGP). Csmt Ajni Spl covers total journey of 836 kilometers. At 00:20 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 14:45 it arrives at Nagpur. 01011 Csmt Ajni Spl has total 17 stopping station like IGATPURI (IGP), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), BADNERA JN (BD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01011 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 836Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

CSMT AJNI SPL - 01011 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT AJNI SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT AJNI SPL (01011) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 00:20.

How much time CSMT AJNI SPL take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

CSMT AJNI SPL reach on day 1 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT AJNI SPL at NAGPUR Railway Station is 14:45.

Distance covered by CSMT AJNI SPL?

CSMT AJNI SPL covers 836 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. CSMT AJNI SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on