RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAGPUR PUNE EXP (12136) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAGPUR PUNE EXP
  • Number
  • 12136
Advertisement

12136 Nagpur Pune Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Nagpur Pune Exp covers total journey of 889 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Nagpur and at 09:45 it arrives at Pune Jn. 12136 Nagpur Pune Exp has total 18 stopping station like DHAMANGAON (DMN), MALKAPUR (MKU), MANMAD JN (MMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12136 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAGPUR PUNE EXP
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • 1 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • 9 Min
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 889Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

NAGPUR PUNE EXP - 12136 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAGPUR PUNE EXP depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NAGPUR PUNE EXP (12136) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time NAGPUR PUNE EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

NAGPUR PUNE EXP reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NAGPUR PUNE EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by NAGPUR PUNE EXP?

NAGPUR PUNE EXP covers 889 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. NAGPUR PUNE EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on