RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP PVR SPECIAL (01206) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP PVR SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01206
Advertisement

01206 Ngp Pvr Special is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Pandharpur (PVR). Ngp Pvr Special covers total journey of 975 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Nagpur and at 04:10 it arrives at Pandharpur. 01206 Ngp Pvr Special has total 20 stopping station like CHANDUR (CND), MALKAPUR (MKU), BELAPUR (BAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01206 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NGP PVR SPECIAL
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 975Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

NGP PVR SPECIAL - 01206 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDUR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHARPUR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP PVR SPECIAL depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NGP PVR SPECIAL (01206) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time NGP PVR SPECIAL take to reach PANDHARPUR Railway Station?

NGP PVR SPECIAL reach on day 2 to PANDHARPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP PVR SPECIAL at PANDHARPUR Railway Station is 04:10.

Distance covered by NGP PVR SPECIAL?

NGP PVR SPECIAL covers 975 km to reach PANDHARPUR Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. NGP PVR SPECIAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on