RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FAST PASSENGER (51028) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FAST PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 51028
Advertisement

51028 Fast Passenger is a -- (--) which is running between Pandharpur (PVR) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Fast Passenger covers total journey of 429 kilometers. At 17:25 it departs from Pandharpur and at 04:10 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 51028 Fast Passenger has total 29 stopping station like URULI (URI), AKURDI (AKRD), KARJAT (KJT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 51028 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FAST PASSENGER
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 2 Hr 4 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • 6th July
  • 3 Hr 57 Min
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 429Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Fri, Sat, Sun)

FAST PASSENGER - 51028 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANDHARPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MODNIMB
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIGWAN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KEDGAON
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAPODI
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIMPRI
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKURDI
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHU ROAD
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADGAON
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMSHET
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDALA
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADLAPUR
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBARNATH
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ULHASNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FAST PASSENGER depart from PANDHARPUR Railway Station?

FAST PASSENGER (51028) departs from PANDHARPUR Railway Station at 17:25.

How much time FAST PASSENGER take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

FAST PASSENGER reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of FAST PASSENGER at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 04:10.

Distance covered by FAST PASSENGER?

FAST PASSENGER covers 429 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. FAST PASSENGER passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on