RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANDOVI EXPRESS (10103) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANDOVI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 10103
Advertisement

10103 Mandovi Express is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Madgaon (MAO). Mandovi Express covers total journey of 765 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 19:00 it arrives at Madgaon. 10103 Mandovi Express has total 20 stopping station like KHED (KHED), RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP), SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 10103 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANDOVI EXPRESS
  • 20th May
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 765Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MANDOVI EXPRESS - 10103 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADAVALI
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERNEM
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANDOVI EXPRESS depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MANDOVI EXPRESS (10103) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time MANDOVI EXPRESS take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

MANDOVI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of MANDOVI EXPRESS at MADGAON Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by MANDOVI EXPRESS?

MANDOVI EXPRESS covers 765 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. MANDOVI EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on