RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANDOVI EXPRESS (10103) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANDOVI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 10103
Advertisement

10103 Mandovi Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Madgaon (MAO). Mandovi Express covers total journey of 608 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 19:00 it arrives at Madgaon. 10103 Mandovi Express has total 20 stopping station like KHED (KHED), RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP), SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 10103 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANDOVI EXPRESS
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 3 Hr 26 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 3 Hr 54 Min
  • 15th March
  • 57 Min
  • 7th March
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 608Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MANDOVI EXPRESS - 10103 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAVALI
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERNEM
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANDOVI EXPRESS depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MANDOVI EXPRESS (10103) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time MANDOVI EXPRESS take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

MANDOVI EXPRESS reach on day 1 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of MANDOVI EXPRESS at MADGAON Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by MANDOVI EXPRESS?

MANDOVI EXPRESS covers 608 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. MANDOVI EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on