RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT MRJ SPL (01151) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT MRJ SPL
  • Number
  • 01151
Advertisement

01151 Csmt Mrj Spl is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Madgaon (MAO). Csmt Mrj Spl covers total journey of 765 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 16:00 it arrives at Madgaon. 01151 Csmt Mrj Spl has total 11 stopping station like THANE (TNA), CHIPLUN (CHI), KANKAVALI (KKW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01151 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT MRJ SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 1 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 11 Min
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 71 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 765Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CSMT MRJ SPL - 01151 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT MRJ SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT MRJ SPL (01151) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time CSMT MRJ SPL take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

CSMT MRJ SPL reach on day 2 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT MRJ SPL at MADGAON Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by CSMT MRJ SPL?

CSMT MRJ SPL covers 765 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 71 km/hr. CSMT MRJ SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on