RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT MRJ SPL (01151) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT MRJ SPL
  • Number
  • 01151
Advertisement

01151 Csmt Mrj Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Miraj Jn (MRJ). Csmt Mrj Spl covers total journey of 565 kilometers. At 00:20 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 16:05 it arrives at Miraj Jn. 01151 Csmt Mrj Spl has total 12 stopping station like KALYAN JN (KYN), DAUND JN (DD), SANGOLA (SGLA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01151 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 565Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

CSMT MRJ SPL - 01151 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDHARPUR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGOLA
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHALGAON
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT MRJ SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT MRJ SPL (01151) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 00:20.

How much time CSMT MRJ SPL take to reach MIRAJ JN Railway Station?

CSMT MRJ SPL reach on day 1 to MIRAJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT MRJ SPL at MIRAJ JN Railway Station is 16:05.

Distance covered by CSMT MRJ SPL?

CSMT MRJ SPL covers 565 km to reach MIRAJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. CSMT MRJ SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on