RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT MRJ SPL (01151) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT MRJ SPL
  • Number
  • 01151
Advertisement

01151 Csmt Mrj Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Dadar (DR) and Madgaon (MAO). Csmt Mrj Spl covers total journey of 581 kilometers. At 05:25 it departs from Dadar and at 14:10 it arrives at Madgaon. 01151 Csmt Mrj Spl has total 10 stopping station like PANVEL (PNVL), RATNAGIRI (RN), KUDAL (KUDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01151 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT MRJ SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 1 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 11 Min
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 67 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 581Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CSMT MRJ SPL - 01151 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT MRJ SPL depart from DADAR Railway Station?

CSMT MRJ SPL (01151) departs from DADAR Railway Station at 05:25.

How much time CSMT MRJ SPL take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

CSMT MRJ SPL reach on day 1 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT MRJ SPL at MADGAON Railway Station is 14:10.

Distance covered by CSMT MRJ SPL?

CSMT MRJ SPL covers 581 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 67 km/hr. CSMT MRJ SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on