RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT GKP SPECIAL (02598) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT GKP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02598
Advertisement

02598 Csmt Gkp Special is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Csmt Gkp Special covers total journey of 1705 kilometers. At 14:10 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 20:00 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 02598 Csmt Gkp Special has total 13 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), ORAI (ORAI), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02598 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1705Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

CSMT GKP SPECIAL - 02598 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT GKP SPECIAL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT GKP SPECIAL (02598) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 14:10.

How much time CSMT GKP SPECIAL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

CSMT GKP SPECIAL reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT GKP SPECIAL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by CSMT GKP SPECIAL?

CSMT GKP SPECIAL covers 1705 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. CSMT GKP SPECIAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on