RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT GKP SPECIAL (02598) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT GKP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02598
Advertisement

02598 Csmt Gkp Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Csmt Gkp Special covers total journey of 1698 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 18:20 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 02598 Csmt Gkp Special has total 12 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), BASTI (BST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02598 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT GKP SPECIAL
  • 14th April
  • 3 Hr 20 Min
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1698Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

CSMT GKP SPECIAL - 02598 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1698 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT GKP SPECIAL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT GKP SPECIAL (02598) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time CSMT GKP SPECIAL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

CSMT GKP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT GKP SPECIAL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 18:20.

Distance covered by CSMT GKP SPECIAL?

CSMT GKP SPECIAL covers 1698 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. CSMT GKP SPECIAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on