RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GORAKHDHAM SPECIAL (02555) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GORAKHDHAM SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02555
Advertisement

02555 Gorakhdham Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Hisar (HSR). Gorakhdham Special covers total journey of 963 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 10:00 it arrives at Hisar. 02555 Gorakhdham Special has total 15 stopping station like GONDA JN (GD), UNNAO JN (ON), SHAKURBASTI (SSB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02555 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GORAKHDHAM SPECIAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 37 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 6 Min
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 963Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GORAKHDHAM SPECIAL - 02555 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANGLOI
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 23 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GORAKHDHAM SPECIAL depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GORAKHDHAM SPECIAL (02555) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time GORAKHDHAM SPECIAL take to reach HISAR Railway Station?

GORAKHDHAM SPECIAL reach on day 2 to HISAR Railway Station. The arrival time of GORAKHDHAM SPECIAL at HISAR Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by GORAKHDHAM SPECIAL?

GORAKHDHAM SPECIAL covers 963 km to reach HISAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GORAKHDHAM SPECIAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on