RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP PUNE EXP (15029) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP PUNE EXP
  • Number
  • 15029
Advertisement

15029 Gkp Pune Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Gkp Pune Exp covers total journey of 1750 kilometers. At 17:25 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 04:05 it arrives at Pune Jn. 15029 Gkp Pune Exp has total 20 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), BINA JN (BINA), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15029 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP PUNE EXP
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • 1 Hr
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1750Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

GKP PUNE EXP - 15029 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1750 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP PUNE EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP PUNE EXP (15029) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 17:25.

How much time GKP PUNE EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

GKP PUNE EXP reach on day 4 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP PUNE EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 04:05.

Distance covered by GKP PUNE EXP?

GKP PUNE EXP covers 1750 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. GKP PUNE EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on