RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP LTT EXPRESS (11080) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP LTT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11080
Advertisement

11080 Gkp Ltt Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Gkp Ltt Express covers total journey of 1749 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 16:00 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 11080 Gkp Ltt Express has total 24 stopping station like BALRAMPUR (BLP), ORAI (ORAI), HARDA (HD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11080 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP LTT EXPRESS
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1749Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GKP LTT EXPRESS - 11080 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1749 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP LTT EXPRESS depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP LTT EXPRESS (11080) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time GKP LTT EXPRESS take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

GKP LTT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP LTT EXPRESS at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by GKP LTT EXPRESS?

GKP LTT EXPRESS covers 1749 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. GKP LTT EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on