RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT-GKP- SPECIAL (02542) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT-GKP- SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02542
Advertisement

02542 Ltt-gkp- Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Ltt-gkp- Special covers total journey of 1689 kilometers. At 11:10 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 17:00 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 02542 Ltt-gkp- Special has total 17 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), POKHRAYAN (PHN), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02542 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT-GKP- SPECIAL
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • 1 Min
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • 2nd August
  • 1st August
  • 4 Min
  • 31st July
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1689Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LTT-GKP- SPECIAL - 02542 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1689 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT-GKP- SPECIAL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT-GKP- SPECIAL (02542) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 11:10.

How much time LTT-GKP- SPECIAL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

LTT-GKP- SPECIAL reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT-GKP- SPECIAL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by LTT-GKP- SPECIAL?

LTT-GKP- SPECIAL covers 1689 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. LTT-GKP- SPECIAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on