RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RANCHI EXPRESS (18610) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RANCHI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18610
Advertisement

18610 Ranchi Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Ranchi (RNC). Ranchi Express covers total journey of 2018 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 07:25 it arrives at Ranchi. 18610 Ranchi Express has total 29 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), GYANPUR ROAD (GYN), GAYA JN (GAYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18610 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RANCHI EXPRESS
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2018Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

RANCHI EXPRESS - 18610 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1953 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2018 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RANCHI EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

RANCHI EXPRESS (18610) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time RANCHI EXPRESS take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

RANCHI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of RANCHI EXPRESS at RANCHI Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by RANCHI EXPRESS?

RANCHI EXPRESS covers 2018 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. RANCHI EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on