RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHHAPRA EXPRESS (11059) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHHAPRA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11059
Advertisement

11059 Chhapra Express is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Chhapra (CPR). Chhapra Express covers total journey of 1772 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 21:05 it arrives at Chhapra. 11059 Chhapra Express has total 24 stopping station like SATNA (STA), JAUNPUR JN (JNU), MAU JN (MAU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11059 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHHAPRA EXPRESS
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • 4 Min
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1772Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

CHHAPRA EXPRESS - 11059 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIAHU
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SARAI MIR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1711 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1772 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHHAPRA EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

CHHAPRA EXPRESS (11059) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time CHHAPRA EXPRESS take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

CHHAPRA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of CHHAPRA EXPRESS at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 21:05.

Distance covered by CHHAPRA EXPRESS?

CHHAPRA EXPRESS covers 1772 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. CHHAPRA EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on