RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHHAPRA EXPRESS (11059) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHHAPRA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11059
Advertisement

11059 Chhapra Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Chhapra (CPR). Chhapra Express covers total journey of 1773 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 21:05 it arrives at Chhapra. 11059 Chhapra Express has total 24 stopping station like SATNA (STA), JAUNPUR JN (JNU), MAU JN (MAU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11059 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHHAPRA EXPRESS
  • 23rd March
  • 15 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 12 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • 2 Hr 39 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1773Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

CHHAPRA EXPRESS - 11059 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIAHU
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARAI MIR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1773 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHHAPRA EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

CHHAPRA EXPRESS (11059) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time CHHAPRA EXPRESS take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

CHHAPRA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of CHHAPRA EXPRESS at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 21:05.

Distance covered by CHHAPRA EXPRESS?

CHHAPRA EXPRESS covers 1773 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. CHHAPRA EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on