RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CPR LJN EXP (15053) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CPR LJN EXP
  • Number
  • 15053
Advertisement

15053 Cpr Ljn Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Cpr Ljn Exp covers total journey of 535 kilometers. At 19:35 it departs from Chhapra and at 09:00 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 15053 Cpr Ljn Exp has total 13 stopping station like GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT), JAUNPUR JN (JNU), FAIZABAD JN (FD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15053 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CPR LJN EXP
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 535Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CPR LJN EXP - 15053 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CPR LJN EXP depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

CPR LJN EXP (15053) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 19:35.

How much time CPR LJN EXP take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

CPR LJN EXP reach on day 2 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of CPR LJN EXP at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by CPR LJN EXP?

CPR LJN EXP covers 535 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. CPR LJN EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on