RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN BJU EXP (15204) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN BJU EXP
  • Number
  • 15204
Advertisement

15204 Ljn Bju Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Ljn Bju Exp covers total journey of 674 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 08:00 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 15204 Ljn Bju Exp has total 37 stopping station like MANKAPUR JN (MUR), GORAKHPUR CANT (GKC), DIGHWARA (DGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15204 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LJN BJU EXP
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 2 Hr 55 Min
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 674Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LJN BJU EXP - 15204 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW CITY
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNDERWA
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGHAR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHJANWA
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN BJU EXP depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN BJU EXP (15204) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time LJN BJU EXP take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

LJN BJU EXP reach on day 2 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN BJU EXP at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by LJN BJU EXP?

LJN BJU EXP covers 674 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. LJN BJU EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on