RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU-HJP PASSENGER (55549) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU-HJP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55549
Advertisement

55549 Bju-hjp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Hajipur Jn (HJP). Bju-hjp Passenger covers total journey of 88 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 03:30 it arrives at Hajipur Jn. 55549 Bju-hjp Passenger has total 18 stopping station like VIDYAPATIDHAM (VPDA), SHAHPUR PATOREE (SPP), DESARI (DES) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55549 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJU-HJP PASSENGER
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 18 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 88Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJU-HJP PASSENGER - 55549 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI FLAG
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYAPATIDHAM
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARPAR BOCHAHA
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHIUDDINNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDANI LAGUNIA
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEHNAR ROAD
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHADAI BUZURG
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DESARI
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GRAM KHARIKA HALT
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAK SIKANDAR
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKMAKRAND
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU-HJP PASSENGER depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BJU-HJP PASSENGER (55549) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time BJU-HJP PASSENGER take to reach HAJIPUR JN Railway Station?

BJU-HJP PASSENGER reach on day 2 to HAJIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU-HJP PASSENGER at HAJIPUR JN Railway Station is 03:30.

Distance covered by BJU-HJP PASSENGER?

BJU-HJP PASSENGER covers 88 km to reach HAJIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 18 km/hr. BJU-HJP PASSENGER passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on