RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAPTI SAGAR EXP (12521) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAPTI SAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12521
Advertisement

12521 Rapti Sagar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Rapti Sagar Exp covers total journey of 3435 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 12:50 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 12521 Rapti Sagar Exp has total 61 stopping station like BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ), HINGANGHAT (HGT), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12521 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAPTI SAGAR EXP
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3435Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 62 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

RAPTI SAGAR EXP - 12521 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1644 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1856 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1963 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1998 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2097 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2867 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2951 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3070 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3130 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3180 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3230 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3285 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3316 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3345 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3361 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3385 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3391 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3407 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3416 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3433 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3435 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAPTI SAGAR EXP depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

RAPTI SAGAR EXP (12521) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time RAPTI SAGAR EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

RAPTI SAGAR EXP reach on day 4 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RAPTI SAGAR EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 12:50.

Distance covered by RAPTI SAGAR EXP?

RAPTI SAGAR EXP covers 3435 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. RAPTI SAGAR EXP passes through 61 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on