RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAPTI SAGAR EXP (12521) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAPTI SAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12521
Advertisement

12521 Rapti Sagar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Rapti Sagar Exp covers total journey of 3427 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 13:00 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 12521 Rapti Sagar Exp has total 62 stopping station like BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ), HINGANGHAT (HGT), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12521 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAPTI SAGAR EXP
  • 18th March
  • 6 Hr 17 Min
  • 25th February
  • 5 Min
  • 18th February
  • 3 Hr 36 Min
  • 11th February
  • 2 Hr 30 Min
  • 4th February
  • 3 Hr 10 Min
  • 21st January
  • 1 Hr
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 2 Hr 59 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3427Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 62 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

RAPTI SAGAR EXP - 12521 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1473 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1840 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1923 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1961 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1981 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1995 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2095 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2300 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2859 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2943 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3062 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3121 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3171 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3221 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3276 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3307 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 3320 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3338 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3354 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3378 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3384 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3399 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3409 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3425 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3427 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAPTI SAGAR EXP depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

RAPTI SAGAR EXP (12521) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time RAPTI SAGAR EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

RAPTI SAGAR EXP reach on day 4 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RAPTI SAGAR EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by RAPTI SAGAR EXP?

RAPTI SAGAR EXP covers 3427 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. RAPTI SAGAR EXP passes through 62 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on