RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAPTI SAGAR EXP (12521) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAPTI SAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12521
Advertisement

12521 Rapti Sagar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Rapti Sagar Exp covers total journey of 3437 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 13:00 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 12521 Rapti Sagar Exp has total 61 stopping station like BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ), HINGANGHAT (HGT), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12521 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAPTI SAGAR EXP
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 2nd September
  • RT
  • 26th August
  • 1 Hr 59 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3437Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 62 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

RAPTI SAGAR EXP - 12521 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1540 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1644 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1720 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1757 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1841 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1855 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1925 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1964 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1983 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1997 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2098 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2205 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2305 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2394 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2443 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2559 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2598 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2735 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2864 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2948 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3068 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3131 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3181 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3231 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3286 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3317 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3346 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3363 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3387 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3393 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3408 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3417 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3434 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3437 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAPTI SAGAR EXP depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

RAPTI SAGAR EXP (12521) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time RAPTI SAGAR EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

RAPTI SAGAR EXP reach on day 5 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RAPTI SAGAR EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by RAPTI SAGAR EXP?

RAPTI SAGAR EXP covers 3437 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. RAPTI SAGAR EXP passes through 61 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on