RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU SC EXAM SPL (05215) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU SC EXAM SPL
  • Number
  • 05215
Advertisement

05215 Bju Sc Exam Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE). Bju Sc Exam Spl covers total journey of 159 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 11:15 it arrives at Narkatiaganj Jn. 05215 Bju Sc Exam Spl has total 13 stopping station like CHAKIA (CAA), SAGAULI JN (SGL), KUMARBAGH (KUMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05215 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJU SC EXAM SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 3 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 6 Min
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 159Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJU SC EXAM SPL - 05215 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRA
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHOWLIA
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARBAGH
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANPATIA
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHI
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU SC EXAM SPL depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

BJU SC EXAM SPL (05215) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time BJU SC EXAM SPL take to reach NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station?

BJU SC EXAM SPL reach on day 1 to NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU SC EXAM SPL at NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by BJU SC EXAM SPL?

BJU SC EXAM SPL covers 159 km to reach NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. BJU SC EXAM SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on