RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU SC EXAM SPL (05215) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU SC EXAM SPL
  • Number
  • 05215
Advertisement

05215 Bju Sc Exam Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Bju Sc Exam Spl covers total journey of 1962 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 04:30 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 05215 Bju Sc Exam Spl has total 17 stopping station like DANAPUR (DNR), (DDU), JABALPUR (JBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05215 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1962Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BJU SC EXAM SPL - 05215 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1962 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU SC EXAM SPL depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BJU SC EXAM SPL (05215) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time BJU SC EXAM SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

BJU SC EXAM SPL reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU SC EXAM SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by BJU SC EXAM SPL?

BJU SC EXAM SPL covers 1962 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. BJU SC EXAM SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on