RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC GARIB RATH (12736) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12736
Advertisement

12736 Sc Garib Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Sc Garib Rath covers total journey of 688 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 05:00 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 12736 Sc Garib Rath has total 11 stopping station like DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM), GUNTAKAL JN (GTL), YADGIR (YG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12736 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC GARIB RATH
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 688Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

SC GARIB RATH - 12736 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC GARIB RATH depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

SC GARIB RATH (12736) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time SC GARIB RATH take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC GARIB RATH reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC GARIB RATH at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by SC GARIB RATH?

SC GARIB RATH covers 688 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SC GARIB RATH passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on