RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC GARIB RATH (12736) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12736
Advertisement

12736 Sc Garib Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Sc Garib Rath covers total journey of 700 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 04:25 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 12736 Sc Garib Rath has total 12 stopping station like DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM), RAICHUR (RC), LINGAMPALLI (LPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12736 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC GARIB RATH
  • 30th June
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 27th June
  • 3 Min
  • 25th June
  • 38 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • 4 Min
  • 18th June
  • 24 Min
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 700Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

SC GARIB RATH - 12736 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC GARIB RATH depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

SC GARIB RATH (12736) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time SC GARIB RATH take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC GARIB RATH reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC GARIB RATH at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 04:25.

Distance covered by SC GARIB RATH?

SC GARIB RATH covers 700 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. SC GARIB RATH passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on