RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JRU-CTA PASS (56519) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JRU-CTA PASS
  • Number
  • 56519
Advertisement

56519 Jru-cta Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Chitradurg (CTA). Jru-cta Pass covers total journey of 307 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 15:15 it arrives at Chitradurg. 56519 Jru-cta Pass has total 44 stopping station like HEGGERE HALT (HEI), SREE SARADANAGAR HAL (SSNH), SHIVANI (SHV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56519 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JRU-CTA PASS
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 1st September
  • RT
  • 31st August
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 307Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JRU-CTA PASS - 56519 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLHALLI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DODBELE
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDDALINGAHALLI
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDVANDA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOBBSPET
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIREHALI
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KYATSANDRA
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HEGGERE HALT
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLASANDRA
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUBBI
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NITTUR
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMPIGE ROAD
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMASANDRA
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANASANDRA
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARALAGUPPE
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARDI
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANASANKARAI HALT
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HONNAVALLI RD
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADIHALLI
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANAVAR
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVANUR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLEKERE HALT
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAVANGALA
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJJAMPUR
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVANI
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSDURGA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARBAGATTA H
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGIRI
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOLALKERE
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIKKANDAWADI
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRITAPURA
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTADNAGENHALI
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALIYURU
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JRU-CTA PASS depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

JRU-CTA PASS (56519) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time JRU-CTA PASS take to reach CHITRADURG Railway Station?

JRU-CTA PASS reach on day 1 to CHITRADURG Railway Station. The arrival time of JRU-CTA PASS at CHITRADURG Railway Station is 15:15.

Distance covered by JRU-CTA PASS?

JRU-CTA PASS covers 307 km to reach CHITRADURG Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. JRU-CTA PASS passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on