RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOMTESHWARA EXP (16575) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOMTESHWARA EXP
  • Number
  • 16575
Advertisement

16575 Gomteshwara Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Mangaluru Jn (MAJN). Gomteshwara Exp covers total journey of 413 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 17:00 it arrives at Mangaluru Jn. 16575 Gomteshwara Exp has total 14 stopping station like KUNIGAL (KIGL), SHRAVANBELAGOLA (SBGA), SAKLESHPUR (SKLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16575 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOMTESHWARA EXP
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • 4 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 3 Min
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 413Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

GOMTESHWARA EXP - 16575 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELAMANGALA
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNIGAL
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YEDIYURU
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations B G NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOMTESHWARA EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

GOMTESHWARA EXP (16575) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time GOMTESHWARA EXP take to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

GOMTESHWARA EXP reach on day 2 to MANGALURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GOMTESHWARA EXP at MANGALURU JN Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by GOMTESHWARA EXP?

GOMTESHWARA EXP covers 413 km to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. GOMTESHWARA EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on