RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AHMADABAD EXP (16502) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AHMADABAD EXP
  • Number
  • 16502
Advertisement

16502 Ahmadabad Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Ahmadabad Exp covers total journey of 1794 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 02:20 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 16502 Ahmadabad Exp has total 26 stopping station like ADONI (AD), DAUND JN (DD), AMALNER (AN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16502 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AHMADABAD EXP
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • 11 Min
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1794Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

AHMADABAD EXP - 16502 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1095 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AHMADABAD EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

AHMADABAD EXP (16502) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time AHMADABAD EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

AHMADABAD EXP reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AHMADABAD EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 02:20.

Distance covered by AHMADABAD EXP?

AHMADABAD EXP covers 1794 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. AHMADABAD EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on