RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AHMADABAD EXP (16502) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AHMADABAD EXP
  • Number
  • 16502
Advertisement

16502 Ahmadabad Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Ahmadabad Exp covers total journey of 1808 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 02:20 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 16502 Ahmadabad Exp has total 25 stopping station like ADONI (AD), AHMADNAGAR (ANG), NANDURBAR (NDB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16502 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AHMADABAD EXP
  • 20th October
  • 2 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • 1st September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1808Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

AHMADABAD EXP - 16502 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1744 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1804 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1808 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AHMADABAD EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

AHMADABAD EXP (16502) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time AHMADABAD EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

AHMADABAD EXP reach on day 4 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AHMADABAD EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 02:20.

Distance covered by AHMADABAD EXP?

AHMADABAD EXP covers 1808 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. AHMADABAD EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on