RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AHMADABAD EXP (16502) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AHMADABAD EXP
  • Number
  • 16502
Advertisement

16502 Ahmadabad Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Ahmadabad Exp covers total journey of 1776 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 02:20 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 16502 Ahmadabad Exp has total 25 stopping station like MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM), AHMADNAGAR (ANG), NANDURBAR (NDB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16502 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AHMADABAD EXP
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1776Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

AHMADABAD EXP - 16502 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1773 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1776 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AHMADABAD EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

AHMADABAD EXP (16502) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time AHMADABAD EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

AHMADABAD EXP reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AHMADABAD EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 02:20.

Distance covered by AHMADABAD EXP?

AHMADABAD EXP covers 1776 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. AHMADABAD EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on