RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR VASCO EXP (17309) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR VASCO EXP
  • Number
  • 17309
Advertisement

17309 Ypr Vasco Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Vasco Da Gama (VSG). Ypr Vasco Exp covers total journey of 700 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 05:00 it arrives at Vasco Da Gama. 17309 Ypr Vasco Exp has total 18 stopping station like BIRUR JN (RRB), HAVERI (HVR), LONDA JN (LD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17309 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR VASCO EXP
  • 27th June
  • 34 Min
  • 26th June
  • 33 Min
  • 25th June
  • 39 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • 43 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 700Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

YPR VASCO EXP - 17309 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR VASCO EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR VASCO EXP (17309) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time YPR VASCO EXP take to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

YPR VASCO EXP reach on day 3 to VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR VASCO EXP at VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by YPR VASCO EXP?

YPR VASCO EXP covers 700 km to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. YPR VASCO EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on