RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR VASCO EXP (17309) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR VASCO EXP
  • Number
  • 17309
Advertisement

17309 Ypr Vasco Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Vasco Da Gama (VSG). Ypr Vasco Exp covers total journey of 675 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 06:00 it arrives at Vasco Da Gama. 17309 Ypr Vasco Exp has total 18 stopping station like BIRUR JN (RRB), HAVERI (HVR), LONDA JN (LD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17309 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR VASCO EXP
  • 19th March
  • 24 Min
  • 17th March
  • 2 Hr 12 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 675Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

YPR VASCO EXP - 17309 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR VASCO EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR VASCO EXP (17309) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time YPR VASCO EXP take to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

YPR VASCO EXP reach on day 2 to VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR VASCO EXP at VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by YPR VASCO EXP?

YPR VASCO EXP covers 675 km to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. YPR VASCO EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on