RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KONDAVEEDU EXP (17212) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KONDAVEEDU EXP
  • Number
  • 17212
Advertisement

17212 Kondaveedu Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Machilipatnam (MTM). Kondaveedu Exp covers total journey of 775 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 07:15 it arrives at Machilipatnam. 17212 Kondaveedu Exp has total 21 stopping station like DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM), NANDYAL (NDL), DONAKONDA (DKD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17212 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KONDAVEEDU EXP
  • 19th March
  • 9 Min
  • 16th March
  • 19 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 24 Min
  • 21st February
  • 2 Hr 54 Min
  • 19th February
  • 31 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 36 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 775Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

KONDAVEEDU EXP - 17212 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETAMCHERLA
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGUVAMETTA
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUMBUM
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MACHILIPATNAM
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KONDAVEEDU EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

KONDAVEEDU EXP (17212) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time KONDAVEEDU EXP take to reach MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station?

KONDAVEEDU EXP reach on day 2 to MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of KONDAVEEDU EXP at MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station is 07:15.

Distance covered by KONDAVEEDU EXP?

KONDAVEEDU EXP covers 775 km to reach MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. KONDAVEEDU EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on