RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC-BGM S F EXP SPL (06597) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC-BGM S F EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 06597
Advertisement

06597 Sbc-bgm S F Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Belgaum (BGM). Sbc-bgm S F Exp Spl covers total journey of 609 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 19:00 it arrives at Belgaum. 06597 Sbc-bgm S F Exp Spl has total 13 stopping station like ARSIKERE JN (ASK), DAVANGERE (DVG), HAVERI (HVR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06597 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBC-BGM S F EXP SPL
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • 24th June
  • 19th June
  • 56 Min
  • 17th June
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 609Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

SBC-BGM S F EXP SPL - 06597 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC-BGM S F EXP SPL depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SBC-BGM S F EXP SPL (06597) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time SBC-BGM S F EXP SPL take to reach BELGAUM Railway Station?

SBC-BGM S F EXP SPL reach on day 1 to BELGAUM Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC-BGM S F EXP SPL at BELGAUM Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by SBC-BGM S F EXP SPL?

SBC-BGM S F EXP SPL covers 609 km to reach BELGAUM Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SBC-BGM S F EXP SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on