RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC-BGM S F EXP SPL (06597) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC-BGM S F EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 06597
Advertisement

06597 Sbc-bgm S F Exp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Sbc-bgm S F Exp Spl covers total journey of 1959 kilometers. At 09:55 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 18:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 06597 Sbc-bgm S F Exp Spl has total 19 stopping station like ONGOLE (OGL), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06597 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBC-BGM S F EXP SPL
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • 24th June
  • 19th June
  • 56 Min
  • 17th June
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1959Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SBC-BGM S F EXP SPL - 06597 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1078 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1959 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC-BGM S F EXP SPL depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

SBC-BGM S F EXP SPL (06597) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 09:55.

How much time SBC-BGM S F EXP SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SBC-BGM S F EXP SPL reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC-BGM S F EXP SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by SBC-BGM S F EXP SPL?

SBC-BGM S F EXP SPL covers 1959 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SBC-BGM S F EXP SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on