RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR-SBP SUVIDHA (82832) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR-SBP SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82832
Advertisement

82832 Ypr-sbp Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Sambalpur (SBP). Ypr-sbp Suvidha covers total journey of 1585 kilometers. At 00:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 06:35 it arrives at Sambalpur. 82832 Ypr-sbp Suvidha has total 15 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), RAYAGADA (RGDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82832 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1585Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

YPR-SBP SUVIDHA - 82832 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1585 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR-SBP SUVIDHA depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR-SBP SUVIDHA (82832) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 00:30.

How much time YPR-SBP SUVIDHA take to reach SAMBALPUR Railway Station?

YPR-SBP SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to SAMBALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR-SBP SUVIDHA at SAMBALPUR Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by YPR-SBP SUVIDHA?

YPR-SBP SUVIDHA covers 1585 km to reach SAMBALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. YPR-SBP SUVIDHA passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on