RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBP YPR SUVIDHA (82831) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBP YPR SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82831
Advertisement

82831 Sbp Ypr Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Sambalpur (SBP) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Sbp Ypr Suvidha covers total journey of 1585 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Sambalpur and at 16:40 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 82831 Sbp Ypr Suvidha has total 15 stopping station like TITLAGARH (TIG), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), GUDUR JN (GDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82831 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1585Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SBP YPR SUVIDHA - 82831 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1585 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBP YPR SUVIDHA depart from SAMBALPUR Railway Station?

SBP YPR SUVIDHA (82831) departs from SAMBALPUR Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time SBP YPR SUVIDHA take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

SBP YPR SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SBP YPR SUVIDHA at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by SBP YPR SUVIDHA?

SBP YPR SUVIDHA covers 1585 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SBP YPR SUVIDHA passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on