RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBP-KUR EXP SPL (08303) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBP-KUR EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 08303
Advertisement

08303 Sbp-kur Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Sambalpur (SBP) and Khurda Road Jn (KUR). Sbp-kur Exp Spl covers total journey of 297 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Sambalpur and at 12:00 it arrives at Khurda Road Jn. 08303 Sbp-kur Exp Spl has total 14 stopping station like BAMUR (BAMR), ANGUL (ANGL), DHENKANAL (DNKL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08303 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBP-KUR EXP SPL
  • 6th July
  • 3rd July
  • 1st July
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 297Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

SBP-KUR EXP SPL - 08303 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUJUMURA
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMUR
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARAPADA
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERAMANDOLIL
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBP-KUR EXP SPL depart from SAMBALPUR Railway Station?

SBP-KUR EXP SPL (08303) departs from SAMBALPUR Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time SBP-KUR EXP SPL take to reach KHURDA ROAD JN Railway Station?

SBP-KUR EXP SPL reach on day 1 to KHURDA ROAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SBP-KUR EXP SPL at KHURDA ROAD JN Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by SBP-KUR EXP SPL?

SBP-KUR EXP SPL covers 297 km to reach KHURDA ROAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. SBP-KUR EXP SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on