RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI PRDP EXPRES (18414) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI PRDP EXPRES
  • Number
  • 18414
Advertisement

18414 Puri Prdp Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Paradip (PRDP). Puri Prdp Expres covers total journey of 173 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Puri and at 10:00 it arrives at Paradip. 18414 Puri Prdp Expres has total 12 stopping station like KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), KANDARPUR (KDRP), RAHAMA (RHMA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18414 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI PRDP EXPRES
  • 24th August
  • 6 Min
  • 21st August
  • 4 Min
  • 19th August
  • 1 Min
  • 18th August
  • 2 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • 6 Min
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 173Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PURI PRDP EXPRES - 18414 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELANG
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDARPUR
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHNATH
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAHAMA
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADABANDHA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARADIP
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI PRDP EXPRES depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI PRDP EXPRES (18414) departs from PURI Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time PURI PRDP EXPRES take to reach PARADIP Railway Station?

PURI PRDP EXPRES reach on day 1 to PARADIP Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI PRDP EXPRES at PARADIP Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by PURI PRDP EXPRES?

PURI PRDP EXPRES covers 173 km to reach PARADIP Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. PURI PRDP EXPRES passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on