RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRDP-CTC (58536) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRDP-CTC
  • Number
  • 58536
Advertisement

58536 Prdp-ctc is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Paradip (PRDP) and Cuttack (CTC). Prdp-ctc covers total journey of 83 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Paradip and at 15:15 it arrives at Cuttack. 58536 Prdp-ctc has total 14 stopping station like GOPINATHJEW BANIKUND (GNJB), JHANKAD SARALA ROAD (JSRD), RAGHUNATHPUR (RCTC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58536 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRDP-CTC
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • 4 Min
  • 29th April
  • 4 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 1 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 83Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PRDP-CTC - 58536 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PARADIP
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGADIA
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADABANDHA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAHAMA
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMKANA
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHNATH
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADAKHANDITA
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDARPUR
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATTAGAJPUR
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRDP-CTC depart from PARADIP Railway Station?

PRDP-CTC (58536) departs from PARADIP Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time PRDP-CTC take to reach CUTTACK Railway Station?

PRDP-CTC reach on day 1 to CUTTACK Railway Station. The arrival time of PRDP-CTC at CUTTACK Railway Station is 15:15.

Distance covered by PRDP-CTC?

PRDP-CTC covers 83 km to reach CUTTACK Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. PRDP-CTC passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on