RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CTC-BHC (58424) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CTC-BHC
  • Number
  • 58424
Advertisement

58424 Ctc-bhc is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Cuttack (CTC) and Bhadrakh (BHC). Ctc-bhc covers total journey of 116 kilometers. At 09:05 it departs from Cuttack and at 12:30 it arrives at Bhadrakh. 58424 Ctc-bhc has total 23 stopping station like SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD (SJDR), NEW GARH MADHOPUR (NGMP), KORAI HALT (KRIH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58424 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CTC-BHC
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 59 Min
  • 10th July
  • 12 Min
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 116Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CTC-BHC - 58424 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENDRAPARA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGULI CHOWDWAR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NERGUNDI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPILAS ROAD
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BYREE
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARITHENGARH
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANMANDAL
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDASPUR
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JENAPUR
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHAMANI PH
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAPURA
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORAI HALT
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAITARANI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DULAKHAPATNA
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJURI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENDUAPADA
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPALI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAUDPUR
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CTC-BHC depart from CUTTACK Railway Station?

CTC-BHC (58424) departs from CUTTACK Railway Station at 09:05.

How much time CTC-BHC take to reach BHADRAKH Railway Station?

CTC-BHC reach on day 1 to BHADRAKH Railway Station. The arrival time of CTC-BHC at BHADRAKH Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by CTC-BHC?

CTC-BHC covers 116 km to reach BHADRAKH Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. CTC-BHC passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on