RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHC-KGP PASSENGER (58008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHC-KGP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 58008
Advertisement

58008 Bhc-kgp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Bhadrakh (BHC) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Bhc-kgp Passenger covers total journey of 180 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Bhadrakh and at 20:00 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 58008 Bhc-kgp Passenger has total 28 stopping station like KHANTAPARA (KHF), BASTA (BTS), NIKURSINI (NSI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58008 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 180Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BHC-KGP PASSENGER - 58008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANITAL
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARKONA
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABIRA
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANPANA
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANTAPARA
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILGIRI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDIPADA
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARDA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGHAT
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHANNATH RD
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUA
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANTAN
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIKURSINI
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHRABAD
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANGARH
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENAPUR
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHC-KGP PASSENGER depart from BHADRAKH Railway Station?

BHC-KGP PASSENGER (58008) departs from BHADRAKH Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time BHC-KGP PASSENGER take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

BHC-KGP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BHC-KGP PASSENGER at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by BHC-KGP PASSENGER?

BHC-KGP PASSENGER covers 180 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. BHC-KGP PASSENGER passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on