RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP-HWH LOCAL (38720) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38720
Advertisement

38720 Kgp-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kgp-hwh Local covers total journey of 118 kilometers. At 14:25 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 17:10 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38720 Kgp-hwh Local has total 32 stopping station like PANSKURA (PKU), BAGNAN (BZN), ABADA (ABB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38720 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP-HWH LOCAL
  • 13th May
  • 11 Min
  • 8th May
  • 1 Min
  • 5th May
  • 8 Min
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • 5 Min
  • 27th March
  • 5 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGP-HWH LOCAL - 38720 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP-HWH LOCAL depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP-HWH LOCAL (38720) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 14:25.

How much time KGP-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KGP-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by KGP-HWH LOCAL?

KGP-HWH LOCAL covers 118 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KGP-HWH LOCAL passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on