RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP-HWH LOCAL (38720) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38720
Advertisement

38720 Kgp-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kgp-hwh Local covers total journey of 116 kilometers. At 14:25 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 17:12 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38720 Kgp-hwh Local has total 33 stopping station like PANSKURA (PKU), BAGNAN (BZN), ABADA (ABB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38720 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP-HWH LOCAL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 3 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 116Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 47 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGP-HWH LOCAL - 38720 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP-HWH LOCAL depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP-HWH LOCAL (38720) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 14:25.

How much time KGP-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KGP-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 17:12.

Distance covered by KGP-HWH LOCAL?

KGP-HWH LOCAL covers 116 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. KGP-HWH LOCAL passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on