RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP HWH LOCAL (38706) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38706
Advertisement

38706 Kgp Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kgp Hwh Local covers total journey of 116 kilometers. At 05:25 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 08:02 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38706 Kgp Hwh Local has total 33 stopping station like KHIRAI (KHAI), BAGNAN (BZN), ABADA (ABB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38706 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP HWH LOCAL
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 116Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 37 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGP HWH LOCAL - 38706 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP HWH LOCAL depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP HWH LOCAL (38706) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 05:25.

How much time KGP HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KGP HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 08:02.

Distance covered by KGP HWH LOCAL?

KGP HWH LOCAL covers 116 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KGP HWH LOCAL passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on