RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP HWH LOCAL (38706) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38706
Advertisement

38706 Kgp Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kgp Hwh Local covers total journey of 118 kilometers. At 05:25 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 08:02 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38706 Kgp Hwh Local has total 32 stopping station like KHIRAI (KHAI), BAGNAN (BZN), ABADA (ABB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38706 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP HWH LOCAL
  • 19th May
  • 10 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • 4 Min
  • 27th March
  • 9 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 37 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGP HWH LOCAL - 38706 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP HWH LOCAL depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP HWH LOCAL (38706) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 05:25.

How much time KGP HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KGP HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 08:02.

Distance covered by KGP HWH LOCAL?

KGP HWH LOCAL covers 118 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. KGP HWH LOCAL passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on