RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-SIU LOCAL (37303) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-SIU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37303
Advertisement

37303 Hwh-siu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Singur (SIU). Hwh-siu Local covers total journey of 33 kilometers. At 05:32 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 06:30 it arrives at Singur. 37303 Hwh-siu Local has total 13 stopping station like BALLY (BLY), KONNAGAR (KOG), SEORAPHULI (SHE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37303 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-SIU LOCAL
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 2 Min
  • 4th January
  • 8 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 2 Min
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 33Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 58 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-SIU LOCAL - 37303 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIARA
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIBPUR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGUR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-SIU LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-SIU LOCAL (37303) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 05:32.

How much time HWH-SIU LOCAL take to reach SINGUR Railway Station?

HWH-SIU LOCAL reach on day 1 to SINGUR Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-SIU LOCAL at SINGUR Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by HWH-SIU LOCAL?

HWH-SIU LOCAL covers 33 km to reach SINGUR Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. HWH-SIU LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on