RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH KGP LADIES LOCAL (38723) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH KGP LADIES LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38723
Advertisement

38723 Hwh Kgp Ladies Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Hwh Kgp Ladies Local covers total journey of 118 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 21:22 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 38723 Hwh Kgp Ladies Local has total 33 stopping station like NALPUR (NALR), GHORAGHATA (GGTA), KHIRAI (KHAI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38723 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH KGP LADIES LOCAL
  • 19th August
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 31st July
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 37 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH KGP LADIES LOCAL - 38723 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH KGP LADIES LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH KGP LADIES LOCAL (38723) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time HWH KGP LADIES LOCAL take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

HWH KGP LADIES LOCAL reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH KGP LADIES LOCAL at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 21:22.

Distance covered by HWH KGP LADIES LOCAL?

HWH KGP LADIES LOCAL covers 118 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. HWH KGP LADIES LOCAL passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on